Knorring, Catharina Elisabet von

Birth Name Knorring, Catharina Elisabet von
Gender female
Age at Death 49 years, 2 months, 28 days

Events

Event Date Place Description Sources
Birth 1724-02-14      
Death 1773-05-13 Huskvarna, Hakarps socken, Tveta härad, Jönköpings län, Sverige    
Occupation     Friherrinna  

Parents

Relation to main person Name Birth date Death date Relation within this family (if not by birth)
Father Knorring, Göran Anton Albert von
Mother Tham, Gertrud
         Knorring, Catharina Elisabet von 1724-02-14 1773-05-13

Families

Family of Ehrenpreus, Fredrik and Knorring, Catharina Elisabet von

Married Husband Ehrenpreus, Fredrik ( * 1714-02-17 + 1794-02-26 )
 
Event Date Place Description Sources
Marriage 1745-06-25 Huskvarna, Hakarps socken, Tveta härad, Jönköpings län, Sverige    
Children
Name Birth Date Death Date
Ehrenpreus, Joachim Fredrik17471747
Ehrenpreus, Anna Elisabet17481805
Ehrenpreus, Göran1750-02-181828-07-21
Ehrenpreus, Gertrud Fredrika17521834
Ehrenpreus, Carl17531755
Ehrenpreus, Johan Gabriel17551755
Ehrenpreus, Nils17571762
Ehrenpreus, Chatharina17591840
  Attributes
Type Value Notes Sources
REFN 373
 

Attributes

Type Value Notes Sources
REFN 1084
 

Family Map